TEKPAL520A-PF-SS120-SC-Txxxx

SKU: EAP320.

TEKPAL520A-PF-SS120-SC-Txxxx

£465.00 excl: VAT

TEKPAL520A-PF-SS120-SC-Txxxx – 10/100M singele-fiber single-mode 120km SC DFB 1490/1550nm WDM IEEE802.3af PSE15.4W

TEKPAL520A-PF-SS80-SC-T1310  - is 100M HD Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for Network HD IP camera and Network access control system. It supports long-distance stable HD Network video signals transmission through fiber cables. TEKPAL520A can work with FTC-17 Media Converter rack in the central machine room. TEKPAL520A provides HD Network port, which can connect with HD IP camera or Network access control system.

Feature:

  • 10/100M single-fiber single-mode 120km SC DFB 1490/1550nm WDM IEEE802.3af PSE15.4W
  • Adopt special switch chipset designfor HD Network video transmission;
  • Support 3.2G bandwidth high-speed storing, forwarding and access;
  • Support 100Base-FX fiber transmission standard, compatible with other Media Converters which supports100Base-FX standard;
  • Support full-duplex and half duplextransmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Support VLAN tag long packets transmission;
  • Support flowcontrol, QOS and STP  Support max distance 120KM transmission;
  • FTC-17 Rack supports dualpower supplyredundancy backup and hot swap;
  • Support 1M built-in high-speed cache capacity and 1K built-in MAC address buffer space
  • Support lightning protection for electrical ports, low consumption and low heat, support long-term stable work.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Add a review